Lower School Faculty (K3 - 6th)

       
Three-Year Old Program Mrs. April Williams Mrs. Sarah Nicholson
Four-Year Old Program Mrs. Marsha Cofield Mrs. Kasey Hendrix
Four-Year Old Program Mrs. Shana Callaway Mrs. Beth Kumpula
Kindergarten Mrs. Nancy Richey Mrs. Kelly Canady  
Kindergarten Mrs. Angelynne Sheffield Mrs. Tonia Floyd  
Kindergarten Mrs. Tracy Lynn    
1st Grade Mrs. Mychelle Haddon Ms. Kim Gordon  
1st Grade Mrs. Tena Bell    
2nd Grade Mrs. Faye Royal Ms. Leslie Langford    
2nd Grade Mrs. Lyn Swindell    
3rd Grade Mrs. Pam Daniel Mrs. Jennifer Harbuck    
3rd Grade Mrs. Crystal DeLoach    
4th Grade Mr. David Perkins Mrs. Becky Dasher    
4th Grade Mrs. Julie Coley    
4th Grade Mrs. Jessica Durrence    
5th Grade Homeroom Mrs. Missi Elrod
5th Grade Homeroom Mrs. Lauren Bluestein
5th Grade Homeroom Mrs. Lindsey Blocker
6th Grade Homeroom Mrs. Elizabeth Tatum
6th Grade Homeroom Mrs. Allison Dekle
Lower School Computers Mr. Pharis Rogers
Lower School Art Mrs. Mondie Gagliardo
Lower School Bible Mrs. Michelle Tootle
Lower School Music Mrs. Miriam Usry

 

 

Upper School Faculty (7th - 12th)

       
7th and 8th Grade Faculty Mr. Charles Sumner Mr. Kelvin Goodson Mr. Andy Callaway
7th and 8th Grade Faculty Ms. Sarah McCall Mrs. Catherine Dupree Mrs. Brooke Smith
High School Math Department Mrs. Angie Whiten Mrs. Susan Nobles Mrs. Jenna Watkins
High School English Department Mrs. Angie Miller Mrs. Miriam Porter Mrs. Rebecca Litch
High School Science Department Rev. Tom Sollosi Mrs. Angie Whiten Mrs. Allison Pollak
High School Social Studies Department Mr. Logan Porter Mrs. Jenna Watkins Mrs. Betsy Lynn
High School Foreign Language Department Mrs. Paula Johns Rev. Tom Sollosi
High School Technology Department Mr. William Hutcheson Mrs. Jennifer D. Bradley
High School PE Department Mr. Keith Wasson Mr. Andy Callaway Mrs. Paula Johns  
Driver’s Education Mr. Kevin Hill
Yearbook/Journalism Mr. William Hutcheson Mrs. Betsy Lynn
Music Appreciation/Chorus Mrs. Miriam Porter
Home Economics Mrs. Miriam Porter
SAT Prep Mrs. Jennifer D. Bradley

Other Faculty

       
Athletic Director Mr. Keith Wasson
Assistant Athletic Director Mr. Kevin Hill
Head Football Coach Mr. Keith Wasson
Head Girls Basketball Coach Ms. Elizabeth Tatum
Head Boys Basketball Coach Mr. Matt Todd
Head Boys Baseball Coach Mr. Brett Lewis
Head Wrestling Coach Mr. Kevin Hill
Head Cross Country Coach Mrs. Paula Johns
Head Clay Target Coach Mr. Jaren Lewis
Head Softball Coach Mr. Brett Lewis
Head Cheerleader Coach Mrs. Tisha Lewis
Head Tennis Coach Ms. Marie Driggers
Head Track Coach Mr.Garrett Blaxton / Ms. Elizabeth Tatum
Head Golf Mr. Chuck Sumner
One Act Play Director Mrs. April Williams
  Mrs. Miriam Porter
Lower School Physical Ed Ms. Marie Driggers Mr. Garrett Blaxton
Upper and Lower School Substitute Mrs. Faye Oliver
Lunchroom Ms. Cathi Willett Mrs. Helen Anderson Mrs. Lanell Ussery
Lunchroom Ms. Debra Lott Mrs. Katherine Joyal
Bus Drivers Mr. Tom Sollosi
(Glennville/Gooseneck Route)
Ms. Debra Lott
(Statesboro Route)
 
Bus Drivers Mr. Randall Sapp
& Mrs. Becky Dasher
(Jesup / Glennville / Mendes Route)
Mrs. Jennifer Harbuck
(Collins/Cobbtown/
Metter/Reidsville Route)
Mrs. Sarah Nicholson
& Mrs. April Williams
(Pembroke Route)